Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MAIN ST. Arts Festival 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MAIN ST. Arts Festival 2017
You’ve come to the right place for the complete entertainment schedule for the largest, FREE, music event in north Texas!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
60's Tribute
Accordian
Accordion/Variety
Acrobats
Americana
Blues
Blues/R&B
Celtic
Classic Rock
Classical
Colombian/Latin
Contemporary Jazz
Country
Country-Rock
Country/Americana
Country/Blues
Dixieland
Flamenco
Folk/Americana
Funk/R&B/Smooth Jazz
Funk/Rock/Jazz Fusion
Gypsy Swing
Hip Hop/Soul/R&B
Indie Rock
Jazz
Jazz Funk
Jazz Fusion
Jazz Sax
Jazz Trio
Latin
Latin Funk
Latin Jazz
Music Saw
Musical Saw
Native Americana/Rock
Neo Soul / Vocal
Pop/Soul/R&B
R & B / Soul
R&B/Soul
R&B/Soul/Pop
Reggae
Rockabilly
Rockabilly/Blues
Smooth Jazz/Soul
Soul
SS/Americana
SS/Roots/Folk
Texas Western
Variety
Variety Violin
Vocal Jazz
Western Swing
World Fusion
World Jazz
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Saturday
, April 22
11:00am CDT
Roberto the Magnificent
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
Slick the Juggler
5: On the Street
Acrobats of Cirque-tacular
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
Univ. of Texas Arlington Jazz Ensemble
1: UTA Main Stage
Nick Ballarini
2: Sundance Square Stage
11:30am CDT
David Lee Schloss
5: On the Street
12:30pm CDT
Slick the Juggler
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
Buttons Showcase- Rob Holbert
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
Univ. of Texas Arlington Jazz Orchestra
1: UTA Main Stage
T Wayne Ross
5: On the Street
1:00pm CDT
Roberto the Magnificent
5: On the Street
Marcelo Berestovoy
2: Sundance Square Stage
2:00pm CDT
Univ. of Texas Arlington Jazz Combo 1
1: UTA Main Stage
Buttons Showcase- Dylan Bishop
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
String Theory Manouche
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
Robert Froehner
5: On the Street
2:30pm CDT
Slick the Juggler
5: On the Street
3:00pm CDT
Wives & Lovers
2: Sundance Square Stage
3:30pm CDT
Roberto the Magnificent
5: On the Street
Gypsy Playboys
1: UTA Main Stage
Charley Lee
5: On the Street
4:00pm CDT
Buttons Showcase-Dana Harper
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
Slick the Juggler
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
4:30pm CDT
Buttons Showcase-Soulful Soundz
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
Nick Ballarini
5: On the Street
5:00pm CDT
Acrobats of Cirque-tacular
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
Stop Six
2: Sundance Square Stage
Breggett Rideau
1: UTA Main Stage
6:30pm CDT
Roberto the Magnificent
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
7:00pm CDT
Austin Allsup
1: UTA Main Stage
Lao Tizer Band feat. Karen Briggs
2: Sundance Square Stage
Reagan James
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
7:30pm CDT
Carolyn Lee Jones
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
8:30pm CDT
Linny Nance and Network
6: 1st and Main Alley Stage
9:00pm CDT
Doyle Bramhall II
1: UTA Main Stage
Rodney Crowell
2: Sundance Square Stage
Joey Green Band
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
9:30pm CDT
Acrobats of Cirque-tacular
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
Timezone
MAIN ST. Arts Festival 2017
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
MAIN ST. Arts Festival 2017
Apr 20
-
23, 2017
Thursday
, April 20
Friday
, April 21
Saturday
, April 22
Sunday
, April 23
Filter By Venue
Downtown Fort Worth, Texas
Sort schedule by Venue
1: UTA Main Stage
2: Sundance Square Stage
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
5: On the Street
6: 1st and Main Alley Stage
Filter By Type
60's Tribute
Accordian
Accordion/Variety
Acrobats
Americana
Blues
Blues/R&B
Celtic
Classic Rock
Classical
Colombian/Latin
Contemporary Jazz
Country
Country-Rock
Country/Americana
Country/Blues
Dixieland
Flamenco
Folk/Americana
Funk/R&B/Smooth Jazz
Funk/Rock/Jazz Fusion
Gypsy Swing
Hip Hop/Soul/R&B
Indie Rock
Jazz
Jazz Funk
Jazz Fusion
Jazz Sax
Jazz Trio
Latin
Latin Funk
Latin Jazz
Music Saw
Musical Saw
Native Americana/Rock
Neo Soul / Vocal
Pop/Soul/R&B
R & B / Soul
R&B/Soul
R&B/Soul/Pop
Reggae
Rockabilly
Rockabilly/Blues
Smooth Jazz/Soul
Soul
SS/Americana
SS/Roots/Folk
Texas Western
Variety
Variety Violin
Vocal Jazz
Western Swing
World Fusion
World Jazz
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jay Downie, CFEE
P
pauline
C
cran48
JS
Jennifer Sanchez
JB
James Briggs
R
Rayrcat
Shelly Reed
LR
Lon Ricker
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, April 20
Friday
, April 21
Saturday
, April 22
Sunday
, April 23
Venue
1: UTA Main Stage
2: Sundance Square Stage
3: Star-Telegram Performing Arts Stage
4: Frost "Locals Only" Stage
5: On the Street
6: 1st and Main Alley Stage
Session Type
60's Tribute
Accordian
Accordion/Variety
Acrobats
Americana
Blues
Blues/R&B
Celtic
Classic Rock
Classical
Colombian/Latin
Contemporary Jazz
Country
Country-Rock
Country/Americana
Country/Blues
Dixieland
Flamenco
Folk/Americana
Funk/R&B/Smooth Jazz
Funk/Rock/Jazz Fusion
Gypsy Swing
Hip Hop/Soul/R&B
Indie Rock
Jazz
Jazz Funk
Jazz Fusion
Jazz Sax
Jazz Trio
Latin
Latin Funk
Latin Jazz
Music Saw
Musical Saw
Native Americana/Rock
Neo Soul / Vocal
Pop/Soul/R&B
R & B / Soul
R&B/Soul
R&B/Soul/Pop
Reggae
Rockabilly
Rockabilly/Blues
Smooth Jazz/Soul
Soul
SS/Americana
SS/Roots/Folk
Texas Western
Variety
Variety Violin
Vocal Jazz
Western Swing
World Fusion
World Jazz
Other Filters
Popular